Results of Southern Open Show 2006

Judge : Mrs. P. Luto (Rappatty)

Best in Show

Teramour Call Me Lucky Of Trapwell Sh CM

Reserve Best in Show

Tatterslee Sunflower
Best Opposite Sex Tatterslee Sunflower

Best Puppy in Show

Davset Carrie Anne
Best Veteran Teramour Call Me Lucky Of Trapwell Sh CM
Best Graduate Loskeran Larch
Best Post Graduate Goldings Helleana Of Trapwell
Best Limit Tatterslee Sunflower

 

Minor Puppy Dog (6,3a)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (9,2a)

1

Casachared Josh's Danny Boy

1

Davset Carrie Anne

2

Goldings Goldfinch

2

Davset Bonnie De Fleur

3

Colorado Spring

3

Casachared Rose O'Connemara

Res.

 

Res.

Balintyne Foolish But Fun

VHC

 

VHC

Riqitta Ensign Over Ornella

 

Puppy Dog (3,1a)

 

Puppy Bitch (7,3a)

1

Casachared Josh's Danny Boy

1

Casachared Rose O'Connemara

2

Goldings Goldfinch

2

Balintyne Foolish But Fun

3

 

3

Riqitta Ensign Over Ornella

Res.

 

Res.

Tredura Dirty Diana

VHC

 

VHC

 

 

Veteran Dog (7,1a)

 

Veteran Bitch (7,2a)

1

Teramour Call Me Lucky Of Trapwell Sh CM

1

Lochlorian Sunrise

2

Coppershell Fearless Fred

2

Sh Ch Maolruadhan Starstruck

3

Sh Ch Thendara Just Looking At Stourford

3

Dawnglo Heatwave

Res.

Brackenfield Quadrant Sh CM

Res.

Lynwood Portrait Of Ermebrook

VHC

 

VHC

Maesffynnon Cressida Of Trapwell

 

Junior Dog (5,3a)

 

Junior Bitch (2)

1

Amberwave Breezer

1

Amberwave Blush

2

Balintyne Chances Are

2

Kirwilldale Affinity

3

 

3

 

Res.

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

VHC

 

 

Yearling Dog (8,1a)

 

Yearling Bitch (5,1a)

1

Brinara Morris Traveller

1

Amberwave Blush

2

Amberwave Breezer

2

Brabrook Baboushka

3

Scotselaw Wichita Linesman

3

Scotselaw Memphis Belle At Covarney

Res.

Covarney Inca T.A.F.

Res.

Dawnglo Cinderella

VHC

Balintyne Chances Are

VHC

 

 

Tyro Dog (9,4a)

 

 Tyro Bitch (5,2a)

1

Brinara Morris Traveller

1

Amberwave Blush

2

Amberwave Breezer

2

Brabrook Baboushka

3

Loskeran Legacy In Red

3

Dawnglo Tinjerbell

Res.

Thendara Decca At Ornella

Res.

 

VHC

Covarney Inca T.A.F.

VHC

 

 

Graduate Dog (8,2a)

 

Graduate Bitch (8,3a)

1

Barleydale Huntsman With Maolruadhan

1

Loskeran Larch

2

Coppershell Solo

2

Covarney Miss Molly Malone Of Cairacailie

3

Brenrue Outlander

3

Fleur Of The Redkindness AG00494NLD

Res.

Covarney Brings Verdi To Stourford

Res.

Davset Little Eva

VHC

Thendara Decca At Ornella

VHC

Covarney Orianna

 

Post Graduate Dog (4,1a)

 

Post Graduate Bitch (6,1a)

1

Brabrook Red Shadow Sh CM

1

Goldings Helleana Of Trapwell

2

Covarney Masterclass

2

Barleydale Lulu With Maoolruadhan

3

Ermebrook Hero

3

Covarney Miss Molly Malone Of Cairacailie

Res.

 

Res.

Covarney Waltzing Matilda

VHC

 

VHC

Covarney Miss 'B' Havin

 

Limit Dog (8,2a)

 

Limit Bitch (6, 2a)

1

Carnbargus Colorado

1

Tatterslee Sunflower

2

Ronzalda Don Quichotte

2

Lochlorien Miss Marple Cops Andley

3

Coppershell Comic Story

3

Covarney Contessa

Res.

Covarney Cruiser

Res.

Covarney Ballai Luimni

VHC

Covarney Crusader JW

VHC

 

 

Open Dog (6,3a)

 

Open Bitch (4,1a)

1

Casachared Flynn O'Flannagan Sh CM

1

Sh Ch Brabrook Red Rose JW

2

Ronzalda Don Magnifico JW

2

Sh Ch Covarney Cara Mia Mine At Teramour Sh CM

3

Twoacres Kavanagh

3

Casachared Rose O'Donegal JW

Res.

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

VHC

 

 

Brace (5,2a)

1

Mr & Mrs E R McDonagh's Brace

2

Mr & Mrs L Harris' Brace

3

Mrs S Shepherd's Brace

Res.

 

<top of page>