Results of Southern Open Show 2005

Judge : Mrs. E. Wall(Hazelbeck)

 

Best in Show

Covarney Monello J.W.

Reserve Best in Show

Covarney Enzo of Rubymoon J.W.

Best Opposite Sex Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan

Best Puppy in Show

Covarney Inca

Best Veteran Duncarreg Red River At Chanstor
Best Graduate Covarney Miss 'B' Havin
Best Post Graduate Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan
Best Limit Covarney Enzo of Rubymoon J.W.

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (6)

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (10,1a)

1

Moyna Summer Breeze At Corribeg

1

Delsanto Masie

2

Covarney Top N Tails

2

Lynwood Theme Song

3

Covarney Wait N See Rubymoon

3

Scotselaw Memphis Belle At Covarney N.A.F. T.A.F.

Res.

Brinara Morris Traveller

Res.

Delsanto Marinique

 

Puppy Dog (8)

 

Puppy Bitch (10, 1a)

1

Covarney Inca

1

Delsanto Masie

2

Brabrook Classic Quest

2

Lynwood Theme Song

3

Janter Manannan Mac Lir

3

Brabrook Baboushka

Res.

Redclyst Thomas The Rymer

Res.

Redclyst Scotia

 

Veteran Dog (7)

 

Veteran Bitch (2)

1

Duncarreg Red River At Chanstor

1

Maolruadhan Rising Star

2

Sh. Ch. Cedrus Solitaire

2

Sandstream Rhodian Romance

3

Thendara Incognito Among Ronzalda

3

 

Res.

Kerrydown In Time

Res.

 

 

Junior Dog (9)

 

Junior Bitch (4)

1

Brenrue Maverick

1

Redclyst Glenury Hera

2

Redclyst Glenury Zeus At Chanter

2

Brabrook Fantasy Believer

3

Henaleas Tuscany

3

Janter Moonlight Serenade

Res.

Straithmead Snow Leopard

Res.

Colanme Phoenix

 

Yearling Dog (13, 4a)

 

Yearling Bitch (11, 1a)

1

Barleydale Huntsman With Maoluadhan

1

Romarne Jasmine At Delsanto

2

Delsanto Issac J.W.

2

Barleydale Honeymoon J.W.

3

Covarney Brings Verdi To Stourford

3

Loskeran Larch

Res.

Kerrydown Look At Me

Res.

Covarney Bliss

 

Novice Dog (10, 2a)

 

 Novice Bitch (5)

1

Brenrue Maverick

1

Redclyst Glenury Hera

2

Redclyst Glenury Zeus At Chanter

2

Janter Moonlight Serenade

3

Covarney Charlston

3

Brabrook Baboushka

Res.

Straithmead Snow Leopard

Res.

Amberwave Tamsin

 

Graduate Dog (5, 1a)

 

Graduate Bitch (9, 2a)

1

Covarney Masterclass

1

Covarney Miss 'B' Havin

2

Colanme Wizard Of Oz

2

Glennara Klipspringer J.W.

3

Kerrydown Look At Me

3

Gracewood True Magic J.W.

Res.

Brenrue Outlander

Res.

Chirgwin Flame In The Wind

 

Post Graduate Dog (8, 3a)

 

Post Graduate Bitch (5)

1

Covarney Chesney

1

Barleydale Lulu With Maolruadhan

2

Barleydale Lumiere

2

Covarney Ballai Luimni

3

Loskeran Blue Jazz

3

Covarney Contessa

Res.

Bridgella's Rhyme 'N' Reason

Res.

Covarney Waltzing Matilda

 

Limit Dog (3, 1a)

 

Limit Bitch (7, 1a)

1

Covarney Enzo Of Rubymoon J.W.

1

Covarney Catanna

2

Mantafield Irish Charm At Bowringlee

2

Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream J.W.

3

 

3

Brenrue Alicia

Res.

 

Res.

Dawnglo Heatwave

 

Open Dog (6, 1a)

 

Open Bitch (3)

1

Covarney Monello J.W.

1

Brabrook Waikiki Roamancer J.W.

2

Ronzalda Don Magnifico J.W.

2

Glennara Fleur De Mai J.W.

3

Twoacres Kavanagh

3

Sh. Ch. Covarney Cara Mia Mine At Teramour Sh. CM

Res.

Kerrydown In Time

Res.

 

 

Brace (2, 1a)

1

Mr. & Mrs. E.R. McDonagh's Brace

2

 

3

 

Res.

 

<top of page>