Results of Southern Open Show 2004

Judge : Ken Stockton (Kespas)

Best in Show

Covarney Monello J.W.

Reserve Best in Show

Sh. Ch. Amberwave Dazzle J.W.

Best Puppy in Show

Brenrue Candice

 

 

Minor Puppy Dog

 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1

Covarney brings Verdi to Stourford

1

Amberwave Truffle

2

Covarney Conquistador

2

Barleydale Honeymoon

3

Loskeran Legacy in Red

3

Loskeran Larch

Res.

Kerrydown Look at Me

Res.

Covarney Bliss

VHC

Covarney Matador

VHC

 

 

Puppy Dog

 

Puppy Bitch

1

Colanme Wizard of Oz

1

Brenrue Candice

2

Bardonhill Daddy Cool

2

Covarney Bewitched Between Rionore

3

 

3

 

Res.

 

Res.

 

VHC

 

VHC

 

 

Veteran Dog

 

Veteran Bitch

1

Coppershell Fearless Fred

1

Sandstream Rhodian Romance

2

Sh.Ch. Thendara Just Looking at Stourford

2

Clonageera Irish Lace of Kerrydown

3

Teramour Toreador

3

Ermebrook Special Event

Res.

Konakakela Merlot

Res.

 

VHC

Carnbagus Courageous

VHC

 

 

Junior Dog

 

Junior Bitch

1

Covarney Masterclass

1

Covarney Miss 'B' Havin

2

Clonageera Romantic Notion

2

Covarney Orianna

3

Colanme Wizard of Oz

3

Aubanjon Celtic Lady

Res.

 

Res.

Gracewood True Magic

VHC

 

VHC

 

 

Special Yearling Dog

 

Special Yearling Bitch

1

Brabrook Red Shadow

1

Brabrook Red Rose J.W.

2

Coppershell Solo

2

Balintyne Home in Style to Teramour

3

Coppershell Comic Story

3

Covarney Ballai Luimni

Res.

Ermebrook Smooth Operator

Res.

Covarney Waltzing Matilda

VHC

 

VHC

 

 

Novice Dog

 

 Novice Bitch

1

Coppershell Solo

1

Covarney Ballai Luimni

2

Clonageera Romantic Notion

2

Covarney Orianna

3

Coppershell Comic Story

3

Aubanjon Celtic Lady

Res.

Colanme Wizard of Oz

Res.

Gracewood True Magic

VHC

Ermebrook Smooth Operator

VHC

 

 

Graduate Dog

 

Graduate Bitch

1

Covarney Crusader J.W.

1

Brabrook Red Rose J.W.

2

Loskeran Blue Jazz

2

Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream J.W.

3

Covarney Cruiser

3

Brackenfield Candytuft J.W.

Res.

Chirgwin Wild About The Boy

Res.

Chirgwin Flame In The Wind

VHC

 

VHC

 

 

Post Graduate Dog

 

Post Graduate Bitch

1

Brabrook True Blade J.W.

1

Bluebyeyou Mystic Shirazi

2

Covarney Chesney

2

CasaChared Rose O'Donegal J.W.

3

CasaChared Flynn O'Flannagan

3

Goldings Helleana Of Trapwell

Res.

Carnbagus Colorado

Res.

Gracewood Show Stopper

VHC

 

VHC

 

 

Limit Dog

 

Limit Bitch

1

Covarney Monello J.W.

1

Amberwave Spangle J.W.

2

Teramour Call Me Lucky

2

Brabrook Waikiki Romancer J.W.

3

 

3

Covarney Carra Bella of Westridge

Res.

 

Res.

Maesffynnon Branwen Of Trapwell

VHC

 

VHC

 

 

Open Dog

 

Open Bitch

1

Brenrue Kracker Jack J.W.

1

Sh. Ch. Amberwave Dazzle J.W.

2

Covarney Teak Me To The Top via Stourford

2

Sh.Ch. Covarney Cara Mia Mine At Teramour

3

Covarney Chocolate Mousse

3

Sevenvale Seventh Heaven

Res.

Teramour Happy Go Lucky

Res.

Maesffynnon Cressida Of Trapwell

VHC

 

VHC

 

 

Brace

1

Mrs. S. Shepherd's Brace

2

Mr. L. & Mrs. E.B. Harris' Brace

3

Mr. G.R. Davies' Brace

Res.

 

VHC

 

<top of page>