Championship Show Results 2005

Judges :-

Dogs - Mrs. I. Munro (Fetteresk)

Bitches - Mr. D. Tobin (Davigor)

Referee - Mrs. G. Ross (Autumnglow)

 

Best in Show Sh. Ch. Romarne Melissa
Reserve Best in Show Ir. Sh. Ch. Gwendariff Pop My Cork
Best Opposite Sex Sh. Ch. Thendara Don Corleone
Best Puppy in Show Scoteslaw Detroit Spinner
Best Veteran in Show Lochlorian Sunrise

 

Dog C.C. Sh. Ch. Thendara Don Corleone   Bitch C.C. Sh. Ch. Romarne Melissa
Reserve Dog C.C. Sh. Ch. & Ir. Sh. Ch. Amberlight Firecracker J.W. Reserve Bitch C.C. Ir. Sh. Ch. Gwendariff Pop My Cork
Best Puppy Dog Scotslaw Detroit Spinner Best Puppy Bitch Kirkavagh Bayakoa

 

Minor Puppy Dog
 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Scoteslaw Detroit Spinner 1 Brayville Love Affair
2 Bardonhill Storm Moon 2 Reddins Unique
3 Summergate Chozan 3 Dawnglo Tinkerbell
Res. Redclyst Thomas The Rymer Res. Follidown Wisteria
VHC Glencarron Shakatak VHC Glencarron Mariano Mambo

 

Puppy Dog
 

Puppy Bitch

1 Strathmead Snow Leopard 1 Kirkavagh Bayakoa
2 Silvagem First Edition 2 Hartsbourne Hyacinth
3 Kirkavagh Rikala 3 Janter Moonlight Serenade
Res. Janter Moon Magician of Millcroft Res. Satlas Bleau Girl
VHC Secret Liaison at Gwendariff VHC Hartsbourne Cinnamon

 

Veteran Dog
 

Veteran Bitch

1 Sh. Ch. & Ir. Sh. Ch. Amberlight Firecracker J.W. 1 Lochlorian Sunrise
2 Sh. Ch. Shenanagin Some Might Say Its Bardonhill J.W. 2 Sh. Ch. Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas
3 Sh. Ch. Popeswood Pie In The Sky at Birguma 3 Cataluna Georgia On My Mind
Res. Coppershell Fearless Fred Res. Ermebrook Extravaganza
VHC Heathclare Fort Worth VHC Carek Song Of Spring

 

Junior Dog
 

Junior Bitch

1 Glenvarna Sun God 1 Rua Coming Up Roses
2 Caircailie Roco 2 Anlory Careza
3 Forfarian Goodfella 3 Goldings Pansy
Res. Burrenmist Hot Shoe at Orstone Res. Loskeran Larch
VHC Caskeys Checkmate VHC Grayrigge Mairena

 

Special Yearling Dog
 

Special Yearling Bitch

1 Caskeys Concept at Aoibheanne J.W. 1 Brenrue Candice
2 Scoteslaw Jackson at Lynwood J.W. 2 Gwendariff Rock Chick
3 The Pearlfisher of Strathmead J.W. 3 Anlory Cameo
Res. Gwendariff Simply Red Plays Starchelle Res. Scoteslaw Jacinth
VHC Glenvarna Sun God VHC Loskeran Larch

 

Maiden Dog
 

Maiden Bitch

1 Strathmead Snow Leopard 1 Rua Coming Up Roses
2 Kirkavagh Rikala 2 Goldings Pansy
3 Secret Liaison at Gwendariff 3 Janter Moonlight Serenade
Res. Redclyst Gkenury Zeus at Chanter Res. Goldings Orphan Annie For Twoacres
VHC Thendara Decca at Ornella VHC Jabeky Lady Madonna

 

Novice Dog
 

Novice Bitch

1 Caircailie Roco 1 Rua Coming Up Roses
2 Kespas Innuendo 2 Janter Moonlight Serenade
3 Kirkavagh Rikala 3 Brabrook Marbela
Res. Secret Liaison at Gwendariff Res.  
VHC Fernstart Irish Red VHC  

 

Undergraduate Dog
 

Undergraduate Bitch

1 Glenvarna Sun God 1 Rappatty Razzamatazz
2 Kespas Infrared J.W. 2 Cataluna It Had To Be You
3 Clonageera Romantic Notion 3 Talharon Tales Of Love
Res. Karidell Light My Fire Res. Covarney Orianna
VHC Konakakela Kinsman VHC Kerrydown Layla

 

Graduate Dog
 

Graduate Bitch

1 Atron Limited Edition J.W. 1 Moyna Peach Blossom
2 Covarney Cruiser 2 Kirkavagh Jumilla J.W.
3 Gimaroch On Request at Caervista 3 Aubanjon Celtic Spirit
Res. Clonageera Romantic Notion Res. Glennara Klipspringer J.W.
VHC Rappatty Bobby Dazzler J.W. VHC Goldings Helleana Of Trapwell

 

Post Graduate Dog
 

Post Graduate Bitch

1 Reddins Tillerman 1 Danaway Isadora
2 Shaytell Andante 2 Caskeys Vivacious
3 Thendara Botticelli 3 Glencarron Dailliane
Res. Braidmont Gentle Guy at Amberlight J.W. Res. Covarney Contessa
VHC Lochfrae Ralph Lauren J.W. VHC Lynwood Strands Of Silk at Sandstream J.W.

 

Mid Limit Dog
 

Mid Limit Bitch

1 Lyngor Prophet J.W. 1 Brabrook Red Rose J.W.
2 Forfarian Sorcerer 2 Robbielene Keely Sh. CM
3 Anlory Muscavado J.W. 3 Rua Primavera
Res. Anlory Rio Rojo With Juleset Res. Caskeys Vermilion at Bluesprings
VHC Danaway Destiny VHC Polmenno Village Gossip Sh. CM

 

Limit Dog
 

Limit Bitch

1 Covarney Monello J.W. 1 Lochlorian Miss Marple Cops Andley
2 Glencarron Macduff Sh. CM 2 Redclyst Glenury Countess
3 Caskeys Persuader From Amberlight 3 Grayrigge Grace O'Malley J.W.
Res. Lynwood Pioneer of Seadog Res. Caspians Modesty J.W.
VHC Casperosso Artair VHC Cataluna Georgia Songbird

 

Open Dog
 

Open Bitch

1 Sh. Ch. Thendara Don Corleone 1 Sh. Ch. Romarne Melissa
2 Sh. Ch. Kirkavagh Fidalgo J.W. 2 Ir. Sh. Ch. Gwendariff Pop My Cork
3 Sh. Ch. Caskeys Vaguely Scottish J.W. 3 Brackenfield Camilla
Res. Karidell Connoisseur Res. Sh. Ch. Amberwave Spangle
VHC Sh. Ch. Danaway Discreet VHC Twoacres Kittiwake at Glenvarna

 

Special Beginners Dog
 

Special Beginners Bitch

1 Silvagem First Edition 1 Casachared Rose O'Donegal J.W.
2 Redhara In The Red 2 Kerrydown Layla
3 Kerrydown In Time 3 Chirgwin Flame In The Wind
Res. Casachared Flynn O'Flannagan Sh CM Res. Brabrook Fantasy Believer
VHC Colanme Ton Tongue Toffee VHC  

 

Alan Vanderbilt Memorial Open Class - Dog
 

Alan Vanderbilt Memorial Open Class - Bitch

1 Silvagem First Edition 1 Moyna Peach Blossom
2 Redhara In The Red 2 Sh. Ch. Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas
3 Kerrydown In Time 3 Brackenfield Camilla
Res. Casachared Flynn O'Flannagan Sh CM Res. Ellasfield Sea Breeze
VHC Colanme Ton Tongue Toffee VHC  

 

Brace
1 Mrs. D. Heppell
2 Mrs. S. Shepherd
3 Mrs. Harris & Mrs. Edwins
Res. Mr. & Mrs. L. Harris
VHC  

 

Junior Handling (12-16 years)
1 Nichola Sturrock (14)
2 Jenna Sturrock (14)
3 Lauren Rea (12)
Res. Lauren Dorne Carr (16)
VHC  

<Top of page>