Championship Show Results 2004

Judges :-

Dogs - Mrs. B.P. Evans (Goldings)

Bitches - Mrs. L.C. Dale (Hartsfell)

Referee - Mrs. V. Blackshaw (Lanstara)

Best in Show Harred's Ghillie
Reserve Best in Show Reddins Quiz
Best Puppy in Show Romarne Justified

 

 

Dog C.C. Harred's Ghillie   Bitch C.C. Reddins Quiz
Reserve Dog C.C. Shanoah Highly Delighted Reserve Bitch C.C. Amberwave Spangle J.W.
Best Puppy Dog Romarne Justified Best Puppy Bitch Avacet Christmas Wish

 

Minor Puppy Dog
 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Shaytell Totem 1 Barleydale Honeymoon
2 Delsanto Isaac 2 Anlory Cameo
3 Anlory Juno 3 Kerryfair True Lover
Res. Pennally Batchelor Boy Res. Pennally Devil Woman
VHC Loskeran Legacy in Red VHC Glenvarna Sunbird

 

Puppy Dog
 

Puppy Bitch

1 Romarne Justified 1 Avacet Christmas Wish
2 Kespas Infrared 2 Covarney Bliss
3 Covarney Brings Verdi to Stourford 3 Amberwave Truffle
Res. Romarne Jarrod Res. Romarne Jamelia of Jennison
VHC Orlanset Smooth Operator VHC Barleydale Honeymoon

 

Veteran Dog
 

Veteran Bitch

1 Sh. Ch. & Ir. Sh. Ch. Amberlight Firecracker J.W. 1 Sh. Ch. Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas
2 Sh. Ch. Bai Breeze Bi Thendara 2 Sh. Ch. Laggan Shoshoni Maiden
3 Coppershell Fearless Fred 3  Sh. Ch. Maolruadhan Starstruck
Res. Konakakela Merlot  Res.  
VHC   VHC  

 

Junior Dog
 

Junior Bitch

1 Reddins Tillerman 1 Thendara Miss Dior
2 Antron Limited Edition J.W. 2 Harreds Jessica by Amberlight
3 Thendara Botticelli 3 Northamber Back in Style
Res. Covarney Masterclass Res. Tatterslee Sunflower
VHC Northamber Rushes Back to Kerryfair VHC Oldestone Lavender Mist

 

Special Yearling Dog
 

Special Yearling Bitch

1 Kirkavagh Stravinsky 1 Brabrook Red Rose J.W.
2 Reddins Benjamin of Blaysdell 2 Kirkavagh Neolanta at Glennara
3 Ermebrook Smooth Operator 3 Millcroft Moon Ballad
Res. Ermebrook Hero Res. Reddins Bustle
VHC Redclyst Monarch of the Glen VHC Covarney Ballai Luimni

 

Maiden Dog
 

Maiden Bitch

1 Kespas Infrared 1 Tatterslee Sunflower
2 Ermebrook Hero 2 Avacet Christmas Wish
3   3 Covarney Ballai Luimni
Res.   Res. Danaway Pearls a Singer
VHC   VHC Crynllis Pallas Athone

 

Novice Dog
 

Novice Bitch

1 Ermebrook Smooth Operator 1 Northamber Back in Style
2   2 Tatterslee Sunflower
3   3 Covarney Ballai Luimni
Res.   Res. Danaway Pearls a Singer
VHC   VHC  Crynllis Pallas Athone

 

Undergraduate Dog
 

Undergraduate Bitch

1 Covarney Cruiser 1 Glennara Klipspringer J.W.
2 Ronzalda Don Quichotte 2 Millcroft Moon Bai
3 Loskeran Blue Jazz 3 Meadway Myriah of Trehelga
Res. Davset Bardon Boy Res.  
VHC Redclyst Monarch of the Glen VHC  

 

Graduate Dog
 

Graduate Bitch

1 Shaytell Tenor 1 Braidmount Geisha Girl
2 Craythornley Magic Star 2 Shaytell This Love
3 Ronzalda Don Magnifico J.W. 3 Barleydale Lulu with Maolruadhan
Res. Braidmount Gentle Guy at Amberlight J.W. Res. Lynwood Strands Of Silk at Sandstream J.W.
VHC Barnellin Alchymist VHC Glennara Fleur De Mai J.W.

 

Post Graduate Dog
 

Post Graduate Bitch

1 Covarney Chesney 1 Caspians Amity J.W.
2 Caskeys Persuader from Amberlight 2 Romarne Melinda J.W.
3 Avacet Allrounder 3 Anlory Valpolicella J.W.
Res. Shanoah Inarush Res. Robbielene Keely Sh. CM
VHC Covarney Crusader J.W. VHC Withersdale Ivy

 

Mid Limit Dog
 

Mid Limit Bitch

1 Harreds Ghillie 1 Anlory Smartie
2 Lynwood Pioneer of Seadog 2 Maesffynnon Cressida of Trapwell
3 Lyngor Prophet J.W. 3 Serrula Angelina
Res. Covarney Monello J.W. Res. Bluebyeou Mystic Shirazi
VHC Avacet Allrounder VHC Summergate Making Magic

 

Limit Dog
 

Limit Bitch

1 Shanoah Highly Delighted 1 Reddins Quiz
2 Reddins Casey 2 Amberwave Spangle J.W.
3 Duncarreg Red River at Chantsor 3 Danaway Clara Belle
Res. Baibreeze Peer Gynt at Summergate Res. Covarney Juniper of Gracewood
VHC Morchale Highlander J.W. VHC Kerryfair United With Northamber

 

Open Dog
 

Open Bitch

1 SH. Ch. Thendara Don Corleone 1 Sh. Ch. Aoibheannes Piaffe J.W.
2 Popeswood Pie in the Sky at Birguma 2 Sh. Ch. Amberwave Dazzle J.W.
3 Thendara Incognito among Ronzalda 3 Sh. Ch. Romarne Melissa J.W.
Res. Redclyst Glen Ogo Pogo Res. Brackenfield Camilla
VHC   VHC  

 

Special Beginners Dog
 

Special Beginners Bitch

1 Twoacres Kavanagh 1 Robbielene Keely Sh. CM
2 Davset Bardon Boy 2  
3   3  
Res.   Res.  
VHC   VHC  

 

Alan Vanderbilt Memorial Open Class - Dog
 

Alan Vanderbilt Memorial Open Class - Bitch

1 Harreds Ghillie 1 Sh. Ch. Clonageera Inspiration for Kespas
2 Reddins Casey 2 Brackenfield Camilla
3 Ronzalda Don Magnifico J.W. 3  
Res.   Res.  
VHC   VHC  

 

Brace
1 Mr. & Mrs. E.R. McDonagh's Brace
2 Mr. & Mrs. L. Harris' Brace
3 Mr. & Mrs. G.R. Wall's Brace
Res. Mrs. J.M. Penna's Brace
VHC  

<Top of page>