Championship Show Results 2003

Judges :-

Dogs - Mrs. B.J. Kay (Berfield)

Bitches - Mr. B. Ross (Autumnglow)

Referee - Mrs. S. Vant (Barleydale)

Best in Show Hazelbeck Golden Flame
Reserve Best in Show Sh. Ch. Amberwave Dazzle J.W.
Best Puppy in Show Brabrook Red Rose

 

Dog C.C. Hazelbeck Golden Flame   Bitch C.C. Sh Ch Amberwave Dazzle J.W.
Reserve Dog C.C. Clonageera Kieren Reserve Bitch C.C. Sh. Ch. Erinade Jaunty J.W.
Best Puppy Dog Ronzalda Don Magnifico Best Puppy Bitch Brabrook Red Rose

 

Minor Puppy Dog
 

Minor Puppy Bitch

1 Cataluna Come Away With me to Shaunavon 1 Goldings Carenza
2 Goldings Casanova 2 Caispern Miss Morland
3 Summergate Highlander 3 Viana Red Siobhan
Res. Covarney Charleston Res. Talharon Tales Of Love
VHC Kirkavagh Shardari VHC Lunaline Strawberry Fields

 

Puppy Dog
 

Puppy Bitch

1 Ronzalda Don Magnifico 1 Brabrook Red Rose
2 Heathclare Magical Spell 2 Moyna Peach Blossom
3 Danaway Discreet 3 Balantyne Home In Style to Teramour
Res. Danaway Destiny Res. Viana Red Siobhan
VHC Ronzalda Don Carlos VHC Dotcomsetter Demoiselle at Kegil

 

Veteran Dog
 

Veteran Bitch

1 Laumidorn The Invisible Man 1 Sh. Ch. Clonageera Fennella at Bethersden
2 Hazelbeck Peregrine 2 Dawnglo Fantasia
3   3  
Res.   Res.  
VHC   VHC  

 

Junior Dog
 

Junior Bitch

1 Anlory Quantus 1 Anlory Bmibaby Bardonhill
2 Shaytell Tenor 2 Brackenfield Candytuft
3 Grayrigge Ewan by Romarne 3 Cataluna Smartie Pants
Res. Barleydale Lumiere Res. Gimaroch On A Promise J.W.
VHC Cataluna Clever Clogs VHC Barleydale Lulu with Maolruadhan

 

Special Yearling Dog
 

Special Yearling Bitch

1 Covarney Crusader J.W. 1 Lynwood Strands Of Silk at Sandstream J.W.
2 Covarney Cruiser 2 Fairhaven Brown Eyed Girl AD003045WE
3 Copperswood Endurance 3 Lynwood Sealed With A Kiss J.W.
Res. Anlory Rio Rojo Res. Goldings Helleana of Trapwell
VHC Clannad Clever Clogs VHC Chirgwin Flame In The Wind

 

Maiden Dog
 

Maiden Bitch

1 Grayrigge Ewan by Romarne 1 Anlory Bmibaby Bardonhill
2 Sumaric Socrates 2 Brabrook Red Rose
3 Heathclare Magical Spell 3 Moyna Peach Blossom
Res. Kirkavagh Nijinsky Res. Cataluna Smartie Pants
VHC Ronzalda Don Quichotte VHC Viana Red Siobhan

 

Novice Dog
 

Novice Bitch

1 Anlory Quantus 1 Anlory Bmibaby Bardonhill
2 Covarney Cruiser 2 Moyna Peach Blossom
3 Grayrigge Ewan by Romarne 3 Chirgwin Flame In The Wind
Res. Sumaric Socrates Res. Penwyn Sophies Choice
VHC Copperswood Endurance VHC  

 

Undergraduate Dog
 

Undergraduate Bitch

1 Covarney Chesney 1 Brackenfield Candytuft
2 Popeswood Pageant at Bonhomie 2 Barleydale Lulu with Maolruadhan
3 Goldings Silver Fox 3 Covarney Carra Bella of Westridge
Res. Bridgellas Rhyme 'n' Reason Res. Lyngor Wind Of The Spirit
VHC Covarney Enzo of Ruby Moon J.W. VHC Chirgwin Flame In The Wind

 

Graduate Dog
 

Graduate Bitch

1 Scarletti The O'Hara 1 Brabrook Wakiki Roamancer J.W.
2 Pure Genius by Clonageera 2 Kespas Intuition J.W.
3 Brabrook True Blade J.W. 3 Scarletti Katie Scarlett
Res. Cataluna By George Res. Brackenfield Forsythia
VHC Margretswoods Travlin Light VHC Wickenberry Crocus

 

Post Graduate Dog
 

Post Graduate Bitch

1 Mr Bad Guy at Laumidorn 1 Brenrue Alicia
2 Lyngor Prophet J.W. 2 Cataluna Dallas Star
3 Anlory Muscavado J.W. 3 Amberwave Spangle J.W.
Res. Copperbrook the Warrior Res. Kylenoe Chicago Spirit
VHC Gwendariff Moet Et Chandon VHC Lyngor Psalm

 

Mid Limit Dog
 

Mid Limit Bitch

1 Baibreeze Perr Gynt at Summergate 1 Lynwood Promises Promises to Gimaroch
2 Teramour Happy-Go-Lucky 2 Talharon Truly Fayre
3 Kylenoe Crystal Bear 3 Sevenvale Seventh Heaven
Res. Bluebyeyou Mystic Sandman Res. Romarne Melissa J.W.
VHC Shenanagin Shareholder VHC Corribeg Russet

 

Limit Dog
 

Limit Bitch

1 Clonageera Kieren 1 Maesffynnon Cressida of Trapwell
2 Teramour Call Me Lucky of Trapwell 2 Shenanagin Say That Again
3 Cataluna Texas Wild 3 Hartsbourne Tangle of Aubanjon
Res. Covarney Chocolate Mousse Res. Cataluna Tigerella
VHC Karidell Connoisseur VHC Summergate Making Magic

 

Open Dog
 

Open Bitch

1 Hazelbeck Golden Flame 1 Sh. Ch. Amberwave Dazzle J.W.
2 Sh. Ch. Gwendariff Dom Perignon J.W. 2 Sh. Ch. Erinade Jaunty J.W.
3 Sh. Ch. Shenanagin SOme Might Say It's Bardonhill J.W. 3 Sh. Ch. & Ir. Sh. Ch. Clonageera Klassique Gwendariff
Res. Sh. Ch. Bethersden Kaleidoscope Res. Sh. Ch. Clonagera Inspiration for Kespas
VHC Popeswood Pie In The Sky at Birguma VHC Trefaine Reams Of Verse

 

Special Beginners Dog
 

Special Beginners Bitch

1 Brabrook True Blade J.W. 1 Corribeg Russet
2 Anlory Quantus 2 Millcroft Moon Bai
3 Clannad Clever Clogs 3 Lyngor Wisdom
Res. Bridgella's Rhyme 'n' Reason Res.  
VHC Twoacres Kavanagh VHC  

 

Alan Vanderbilt Memorial Open Class - Dog
 

Alan Vanderbilt Memorial Open Class - Bitch

1 Sh. Ch. Shenanagin Some Might Say It's Bardonhill J.W. 1 Sh. Ch. Erinade Jaunty J.W.
2 Goldings Manxman 2 Sh. Ch. Clonagera Inspiration for Kespas
3 Bluebyeyou Mystic Sinndar 3 Lynwood Promises Promises to Gimaroch
Res.   Res. Brackenfield Camilla
VHC   VHC  

 

Brace
 

Junior Handling

1 Mr. G Brewer's Brace 1 Lauren Dorne Carr
2 Mr. & Mrs. & Miss Carr's Brace 2 Amy Stuart-Cook
3 Mr. & Mrs. L Harris' Brace 3 Megan Davies
Res. Mrs. R.J. Pike's Brace Res.  
VHC Mr. & Mrs. G Stevenson's Brace VHC  

<Top of page>