Irish Setter Club of Wales

Northern Open Show 2009

 

   

                                                    Best in Show Wall & Jones'                                  Reserve Best in Show Armstrong's

                                                Cilcain Anything Goes to Hazelbeck                                       Atron Romance

   

                                      Best Veteran Blackshaw's                                                    Best Puppy in Show Bridgwater's

                                        Lanstara Bedazzled                                                                Bridgella's Winnie The Witch

Judge's Critique

Class 1 Puppy Dog (5 entries 1 Absent)

1st  Barker-Bell's Balintyne wish Me Luck

2nd Barker-Ball's Balintyne luck of the Draw

3rd Danks-Kemish Sametsuz Cue Alolfran

Res Davis' Duncraig Devoran Of Corribeg

Class 2 Veteran Dog (4 entries 2 absent)

1st Davies' Carnbargus Colorado

2nd Rose Hay & Gaul's Cataluna Nickel N'Dime

Class 3 Junior Dog (2 entries both absent)

Class 4 Yearling Dog (1 entry absent)

Class 5 Undergraduate Dog (2 entries both absent)

Class 6 Graduate Dog (1 Entry)

1st Pickerill & Hayes' Amberwave Franke T.A.F.

Class 7 Post Graduate Dog ( 3 entries 1 absent)

1st Wall& Jones' Cilcain Anything Goes to Hazelbeck (Best Dog and Best in Show)

2nd Butler's Covarney Wait N See Rubymoon

Class 8 Limit Dog (7 entries 1 absent)

1st Stockton's Kespas Innuendo (Reserve Best Dog)

2nd Barker-Bell's Balintyne Chances Are J.W.

3rd Danks-Kemish's Tiroen Time After Time For Alolfran J.w.

Res McDonagh's Ronzaldo Don Quichotte

Class 9 Open Dog (2 entries 1 absent)

1st Stockton's Kespas Infrared J.W.

 

Class 10 Puppy Bitch (4 entries)

1st Bridgella's Winnie the Witch (Best Puppy in Show)

2nd Balintyne Luck be a Lady

3rd Duncraig Demelza by Brinara

Res Balintyne Lucky Charm for Gracewood

Class 11 Veteran Bitch (3 entries 1 absent)

1st Lanstara Bedazzled

2nd Gracewood Showstopper

Class 12 Junior Bitch (6 entries)

1st Romarne Delilah

2nd Oldestone New Edition

3rd Lynwood kissed by an Angel at Sandstream

Res Salwarp Socialite at Chugerra

Class13 Yearling Bitch (5 entries)

1st Lochlorien Prime Suspect for Andley J.W.

2nd Romarne Delilah

3rd Lynwood kissed by an Angel at Sandstream

Res Lanstara Elegant Ethel

Class 14 Undergraduate Bitch (3 entries)

1st Salwarp Socialite at Chugerra

2nd Romarne Delilah

3rd Lynwood kissed by an Angel at Sandstream

Class 15 Graduate Bitch (4 entries)

1st Lochlorien Prime Suspect for Andley J.W.

2nd Brinara Winter Cherry J.W.

3rd Penally Jumeau

Res Melmara Mezza Luna

Class 16 Post Graduate Bitch (7 entries 1 absent)

1st Barleydale Honeymoon J.W.

2nd Atron Tiger Lilly

3rd Melmara Ruby Tuesday

Res Elaphill Theme for a Dream

Class17 Limit Bitch (3 entries)

1st Atron Romance (Best Bitch and Reserve Best in Show)

2nd Delsanto Maisie

3rd Elaphill Theme for a Dream

Class 18 Open Bitch (2 entries)

1st Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream Sh CM J.W.

2nd Lochlorien Miss Marple Cops Andley

Class 19 Brace (3 entries 1 absent)

1st Mr Russell's Brace Melmara Ruby Tuesday & Melmara Mezza Luna

2nd Mr & Mrs Stevenson's Brace Lochlorien Miss Marple Cops Andley & Lochlorien Prime Suspect for Andley J.W.